Listing Courtesy of: Central Texas MLS / Century 21 Bill Bartlett / Heath Haverland - Contact: 254-947-5050
000 State Highway 53 Rosebud, TX 76570
Active (83 Days)
MLS #:
605012
Lot Size
10.75 acres
Type
Farm/Ranch
School District
Rosebud-Lott Isd
County
Falls County
Listed By
Heath Haverland, Century 21 Bill Bartlett, Contact: 254-947-5050
Source
Central Texas MLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 10:02 AM CDT
Lot Information
- Acreage
- Outside City Limits
Utility Information
- Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Source: Community/Coop
- Sewer: Septic Needed
Listing Price History
May 12, 2026
Price Changed
$130,900
-3%
-$4,000
Apr 28, 2026
Price Changed
$134,900
-1%
-$1,000
Apr 27, 2026
Price Changed
$135,900
-3%
-$4,000
Feb 19, 2026
Listed
$139,900
-
-
Additional Information: Bill Bartlett | 254-947-5050
Estimated Monthly Mortgage Payment
*Based on Fixed Interest Rate withe a 30 year term, principal and interest only
Mortgage calculator estimates are provided by C21 Bill Bartlett and are intended for information use only. Your payments may be higher or lower and all loans are subject to credit approval.
Description